How can we help you?

FAQ Home / Onboarding

When will I get my salary?

You will get your salary depending on your payment cycle. The cycle is generally every 30 days.

How do I change my designation status on my MOHRE contract ?

You will have to get your highest degree certificate attested by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs here in the UAE and the UAE embassy in your home country. After which you will have to apply for change of designation.

What is the process of renewing my visa?

Once there are 60 days remaining for your visa to be renewed, the visa renewal team will be in touch with you to help you through the process. The renewal process is similar to the process you went through to get the visa the first time, the same documents and procedures are required. You can email renewal@tascoutsourcing.com for further information.

When will my bank account be opened?

Your bank account will be opened when you come to TASC office to collect your Medical test application form & Emirates ID application form.

What are the benefits and hospitals covered by my medical insurance?

You can write to cards@tascoutsourcing.com with your Employee ID & our team will get back to you with full list of hospitals and benefits.

If I am eligible to get my medical test in my home country, where can I get my medical test done?

  • For an Abu Dhabi Visa: Only nationals from India, Indonesia and Sri Lanka are eligible for a medical test in their home country. Only at a GAMCA approved medical test center.
  • For a Dubai Visa: Only nationals from Sri Lanka are eligible for a medical test in their home country. Only at a GAMCA approved medical test center.
Download Now: Abu Dhabi and Dubai Visa - GAMCA Approved Medical Centers

Which nationality is eligible for medical test in their home country?

For an Abu Dhabi Visa: Nationals from India, Indonesia and Sri Lanka are eligible to get their medical test done in their home country. Only at a GAMCA approved medical center. For a Dubai Visa: Only nationals from Sri Lanka are eligible to get their medical test done in their home country. Only at a GAMCA approved medical center. Download now : Abu Dhabi and Dubai Visa - GAMCA Approved Medical Centers

When will I be eligible for an Air Ticket to my home country?

You will be entitled to an Air Ticket after completing 1 or 2 years as an employee. Please refer to your offer letter.

When is my joining Date?

Your joining date will be communicated to you by your Account Manager after the MOHRE approval.

In my offer letter it states that I can be terminated without cause. And that when I get terminated I will have to pay 1 month salary to TASC. Is this correct?

We are following the conditions as outlined in the UAE Labor law. Article (116 & 117)

Is leave during probation period unpaid?

Yes, any leave taken by the employee during the probation period is considered unpaid leave. Please refer to Article 83 & 84 in the UAE labor law.

Do I have to pay a monthly premium for my medical insurance?

Medical Insurance cost is borne by TASC. You will not have to pay monthly premium.

In salary breakup there is a component called “HRA/Transport/Utility” — Is this part of my in-hand salary or TASC will be providing me facilities worth of this amount?

HRA/ Transport & Utilities is part of your Gross salary. This is not in addition to your salary.

Will the company bear the cost of the Police clearance certificate (PCC) or a good conduct certificate?

As a part of company policy this cost has to borne by the individual.

If I am eligible to get a medical test done in my home country, will the company pay for it?

We do not cover the cost of the medical test in the person’s home country. This cost is borne by the individual.

Do you require a hard copy or soft copy of my passport size photo?

One soft copy of a passport size photo with white back ground will suffice. You can also submit a hard copy of the passport size photo at the TASC office.

Who bears the cost of the Emirates ID application form?

Since this is your personal ID that you will require to live and work in the UAE, you will have to bear the cost yourself. If you are unable to pay then the company will cover it for you and deduct the amount from your first or second salary.

Can I fill the received forms electronically?

You can fill the form in either soft copy or hard copy but you will have to print it out to in either case to sign the document.
Scroll Top